KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

losa de cimentación

French translation: dalle de fondation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:losa de cimentación
French translation:dalle de fondation
Entered by: martindf

12:20 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: losa de cimentación
¿Cómo se dice en francés "losa de cimentación"?

excavación realizada por medios mecánicos para losa de cimentación en depósito de nave industrial,

Gracias.
martindf
dalle de fondation
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dalle de fondationDolores Vázquez
3radier
lorette
3dalle de cimentationTPS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
losa de cimentación
dalle de cimentation


Explanation:
une suggestion !

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
losa de cimentación
dalle de fondation


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
41 mins
  -> Gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
losa de cimentación
radier


Explanation:
radier Bodenplatte raft foundation platea di fondazione losa de cimentación

http://is-beton.epfl.ch/barbie/ListeMotsCles.asp?dir=down&so...

losa : la dalle, la plaque




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-20 12:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Radier (n. masc.) : dalle épaisse en maçonnerie ou en béton qui constitue la fondation d'un ouvrage d'un ouvrage, le plancher, d'une fosse, d'un canal,...

Synonyme : dalle de fondation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-20 12:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups, sorry pour "ouvrage" en double.

Radier (n. masc.) : dalle épaisse en maçonnerie ou en béton qui constitue la fondation d'un ouvrage, le plancher d'une fosse, d'un canal,...


lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench