KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

Administrativo de subcontratos

French translation: employé administratif responsable des contrats de sous-traitance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administrativo de subcontratos
French translation:employé administratif responsable des contrats de sous-traitance
Entered by: Marina Nogales

14:36 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
Spanish term or phrase: Administrativo de subcontratos
Have a few doubts with the following job titles:
-.Administrativo de Subcontratos,
-.Difference between auxiliar administrativo & administrativo (i get "employé du bureau for both!
-.Superintendente mecánico
Un peu d'aide d'ils vous plait!!??!

Merci
Marina Nogales
Spain
employé administratif responsable des contrats de sous-traitance
Explanation:
ou bien "chargé des contrats de sous-traitance
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Employé de bureau de sous-contratsEva Rey
3 +1employé administratif responsable des contrats de sous-traitance
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employé de bureau de sous-contrats


Explanation:
et par conséquent un est un collaborateur (aider de l'employé de bureau)
et l'autre peut être dit qu'il est son chef (employé de bureau
)

en reference a l'autre mot, c'est Surveillant mécanique

Eva Rey
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup... je n'etais pas sûre...


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employé administratif responsable des contrats de sous-traitance


Explanation:
ou bien "chargé des contrats de sous-traitance

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs
  -> Merci Zaida