KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

cédula Tinsley

French translation: certificat Tinsley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cédula Tinsley
French translation:certificat Tinsley
Entered by: Carmen Chala

09:28 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cédula Tinsley
Je n'ai aucune idée de ce que peut être cédula qui n'est utilisé qu'une seule fois : Resistividad volumétrica del compuesto antihumedad para relleno de cables multiconductores sera de 1 x 10 ohm/m en cédula tinsley o equivalente segun astm 1169. Merci de votre aide.
serge13
France
certificat Tinsley
Explanation:
Tinsley es una fábrica de instrumentos de medición que poseen un certificado de calibración
Selected response from:

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certificat TinsleyCarmen Chala
4certificat
Agnès Bourdin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat


Explanation:
C'est ce qui paraît convenir ici.

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat Tinsley


Explanation:
Tinsley es una fábrica de instrumentos de medición que poseen un certificado de calibración


    Reference: http://www.dimelco.com/francais/menugeneral/pagesmenu/cadre_...
Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
1 hr
  -> Merci Fabien