KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

Vapor de red

French translation: vapeur de réseau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vapor de red
French translation:vapeur de réseau
Entered by: rhandler

21:54 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / MANUAL DE OPERACIONES
Spanish term or phrase: Vapor de red
Vapor de red
El equipo precisa de 150 kg/h de vapor de red a 3 bar.
Se utiliza para calentar el agua del lazo.
La línea de vapor de red debe conectarse en la válvula manual VHB-901.
Retorno de condensados
El sistema permite la recuperación de los condensados del vapor de red.
Nazareth
vapeur de réseau
Explanation:
Comme dans cet exemple:

[FLASH] Humidificateur Déshumidificateur Déshydrateur Sys. de contrôle ...
File Format: Shockwave Flash
Puissance de 2 à 245 kg/h et jusqu'à 980 kg/h RAMPES DE DIFFUSION DE VAPEUR MONO-TUBE ou MULTI-TUBES Rampe d'injection de vapeur de réseau ( pression de 0.5 ...
www.humidi-tech.com/professionnels.swf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vapeur de réseaurhandler
3vapeur de centrale
José Quinones


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vapeur de réseau


Explanation:
Comme dans cet exemple:

[FLASH] Humidificateur Déshumidificateur Déshydrateur Sys. de contrôle ...
File Format: Shockwave Flash
Puissance de 2 à 245 kg/h et jusqu'à 980 kg/h RAMPES DE DIFFUSION DE VAPEUR MONO-TUBE ou MULTI-TUBES Rampe d'injection de vapeur de réseau ( pression de 0.5 ...
www.humidi-tech.com/professionnels.swf


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Olfos
18 hrs
  -> Merci, olfos57!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vapeur de centrale


Explanation:

vapeur fourni par une centrale (électrique...)


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123