KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Environment & Ecology

cuña radial

French translation: spot radio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuña radial
French translation:spot radio
Entered by: Riogirl

21:17 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: cuña radial
dans un document abordant le recyclage, et notamment les supports publicitaires pour se faire connaitre :
Actividad de difusion :
- 4 cuñas radiales (Tarqui, Sonoonda, Mega y W Radio) a 519 euros cada
- 5000 tripticos
- 30 letreros
- spot y publicidad televisiva
Riogirl
spot radio
Explanation:
En jargon des médias, c'est un spot radio.
Selected response from:

colette siorat
France
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spot radiocolette siorat
3 +2Message à la radioyanadeni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Message à la radio


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: ou annonce radio, malheureusement les français préfèrent spot, beurk... ;-)
1 hr

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
23 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spot radio


Explanation:
En jargon des médias, c'est un spot radio.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Retrouvez les spots radio de la campagne au format MP3."
  • Durant la période Juin / Juillet 2007, vous avez pu écouter sur les ondes le spot radio de la Campagne de SOS SAHEL contre l'indifférence

    www.travail-solidarite.gouv.fr/dossiers/formation-professionnelle/apprentissage/spot-radio-campagne-appre... - 39k
    Reference: http://www.sossahel.org
colette siorat
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
43 mins

agree  José Quinones: ça me désole ;-) mais c'est effectivement une expression courante en France, vive le Québec libre ;-)
1 hr

agree  elen_d
13 hrs