KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Environment & Ecology

triptico (dans le conotexte)

French translation: dépliant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:triptico (dans le conotexte)
French translation:dépliant
Entered by: Riogirl

21:26 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: triptico (dans le conotexte)
dans une liste de materiel de diffusion publicitaire :
- 4 cuñas radiales
- 5000 tripticos (0,0_ euros pièce)
- 30 letreros
- spot y publicidad televisiva
-
Riogirl
dépliant
Explanation:
supposant qu'il est plié 3 fois...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-25 21:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou plutôt plié 2 fois ... Mais ça fait qd même 3 pages
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dépliantyanadeni
4 +1dépliant
Alami
3 +1(autres options)Claude Orquevaux


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dépliant


Explanation:
supposant qu'il est plié 3 fois...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-25 21:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou plutôt plié 2 fois ... Mais ça fait qd même 3 pages

yanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
5 mins

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Plié 2 fois avec 3 pages.
28 mins

agree  José Quinones
1 hr

agree  Julia*
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dépliant


Explanation:
Un dépliant fait partie du matériel publicitaire

Alami
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colette siorat
10 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(autres options)


Explanation:
brochure 3 volets
brochure dépliante
dépliant triptyque


Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
15 hrs