KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

satisfacción de los créditos

French translation: paiement des crédits


07:44 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: satisfacción de los créditos
...sobre la base de un programa que puede preveer la restructuración de las deudas y la satisfacción de los créditos a través de cualquier programa...
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:paiement des crédits
Explanation:
ou règlement, car "satisfacer" a souvent ce sens.
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Claude.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recouvrement des créances
Isa LT
5recouvrement des crédits
llgtrad
3 +2paiement des créditsClaude Orquevaux
5 -2la satisfaction des créditsEva Rey


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
la satisfaction des crédits


Explanation:
this is the exactly term

Eva Rey
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  limule: dios, esto suena a "frañol"...
1 day8 hrs

disagree  Isa LT: je suis d'accord avec Limule...
6 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paiement des crédits


Explanation:
ou règlement, car "satisfacer" a souvent ce sens.

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci Claude.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  José Quinones
11 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recouvrement des crédits


Explanation:
Satisfaction des crédits = jamais entendu cette expression!
C'est dans le sens de Claude Orquevaux soit "paiement"


llgtrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recouvrement des créances


Explanation:
autre possibilité, car je préfère "créances"

Isa LT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish