KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

materialidad

French translation: matérialité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:materialidad
French translation:matérialité
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:57 Mar 31, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: materialidad
Los niveles de materialidad deben ser establecidos a nivel local de acuerdo a la práctica habitual de los auditores.
Bruce Capelle
Spain
matérialité
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1données
bruno ducos
3matérialitéDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matérialité


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fres/matérialité
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: No en este sentido: Matérialité : 1 Caractère de ce qui est matériel. Le spiritualisme refuse d'admettre la matérialité de l'âme. 2 Dr. Matérialité d'un fait, d'un acte (opposé à motifs), ce qui peut être vérifié. è réalité. 3 Caractère matérialiste (de qqch.). è matérialisme (II). « la matérialité brutale de notre civilisation s'oppose à l'essor de l'intelligence » (Carrel).


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
données


Explanation:
puede ser también traducido por "données"
un saludo
Bruno

Example sentence(s):
  • observación formal de la materialidad del lenguaje = l'observation formelle des données du language
bruno ducos
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jm meinier
4 hrs
  -> merci jm