KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

Frase

French translation: amortir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amortizar
French translation:amortir
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

20:47 Mar 7, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Frase
No le encuentro una buena traducción a esta frase.¿Me pueden dar una mano, por favor? Es la última frase de una larga traducción dominical
"es una forma de amortizar el dinero y esfuerzo invertidos"
Muchas gracias
Maria Castro Valdez
c'est une façon d'amortir l'argent et les efforts investis
Explanation:
Voilà
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5c'est une façon d'amortir l'argent et les efforts investis
Cosmonipolita
4forme de récupèrer l'argent investi et les efforts fournisxxxMamie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
c'est une façon d'amortir l'argent et les efforts investis


Explanation:
Voilà

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Kaploean
4 mins
  -> Merci Liliana (quel joli nom)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Patricia

agree  Brigitte Huot
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Brigitte

agree  Liana Coroianu
10 hrs
  -> Merci LiaT

agree  Claudia Iglesias
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forme de récupèrer l'argent investi et les efforts fournis


Explanation:
me parece mejor que una traduction literal.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27