KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

apoderado

French translation: Fondé de pouvoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Apoderado
French translation:Fondé de pouvoir
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

07:40 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: apoderado
Bonjour,

Contexte :

"La entidad XXX SA fue constituida [...] En la actualidad es administrador de la sociedad XXX [...] y desde Mayo 1997 es APODERADO XXX"

Mandataire ? Représentant ?

Merci d'avance,

Mathieu
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
Fondé de pouvoir
Explanation:
Aucune
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Fondé de pouvoirIsaPro
4délégué, représentant
Liana Coroianu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
délégué, représentant


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Fondé de pouvoir


Explanation:
Aucune

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxSaifa
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cosmonipolita
44 mins
  -> merci

agree  Fernando Muela
52 mins
  -> merci

agree  limule: absolument certain: cf. Annales de la chambre de commerce franco-espagnole...
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Leonardo MILANI: très bien !
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxMamie
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 hrs

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
1 day4 hrs