KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

renener

French translation: retenir ?


07:51 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: renener
Contexte :

"Dicho contrato preveía que CCC SA no podía depositar, RENENER ni RECIBIR dinero alguno de los clientes captados."

Je n'ai rien trouvé ni dans le CLAVE, ni dans la Real Academia Española...

Merci
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
French translation:retenir ?
Explanation:
N'y aurait-il pas une erreur de frappe? Ne s'agirait-il pas de "RETENER dinero".

A confirmer
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Et bien merci à vous deux et aux "confirmateurs" ;)

Un saludo,

Mathieu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5retenir ?lysiane
4 +3immobiliser, bloquerlimule


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retenir ?


Explanation:
N'y aurait-il pas une erreur de frappe? Ne s'agirait-il pas de "RETENER dinero".

A confirmer

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Et bien merci à vous deux et aux "confirmateurs" ;)

Un saludo,

Mathieu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: C'est sûrement ça
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxMamie
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 hrs

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
1 day4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
immobiliser, bloquer


Explanation:
des sommes, ds quantités d'argent (claro)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-30 12:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est à dire \"retenir\" (retener)...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci mamie

agree  Karine Piera
3 hrs
  -> merci karine

agree  Thierry LOTTE: Oui Monsieur Limule
5 hrs