KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Food & Drink

sabor característico maduro

French translation: goût caractéristique à maturité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sabor característico maduro
French translation:goût caractéristique à maturité
Entered by: Philippe Bodet

12:49 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: sabor característico maduro
El cacao de X tiene un *sabor característico maduro*, debido a las fuertes pendientes del terreno donde está ubicada la plantación y a la alta pluviometría anual, es más redondo, más lleno y más consistente.
Laurie Henkinbrant
goût caractéristique à maturité
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-07-22 13:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludo desde Canarias et bon week-end !
Selected response from:

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2goût caractéristique à maturitéPhilippe Bodet
5characteristic mature flavour
Angel_7
3goût caractéristique de graine mûre
Marie-Aude Effray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sabor característico maduro
characteristic mature flavour


Explanation:
Due to the land and rainfall

Angel_7
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Benham: Allô ! Queqlu'un est là ? On est dans ES>FR !
476 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sabor característico maduro
goût caractéristique à maturité


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-07-22 13:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludo desde Canarias et bon week-end !

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  alexanecula: je pense que c'est plutot "gout caracteristique de fruit mur"(mes excuses pour le manque des accents)
7 hrs
  -> une excellente proposition ! bon week-end ;)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sabor característico maduro
goût caractéristique de graine mûre


Explanation:
Je crois que plus la graine de cacao est mûre et plus elle dégage d'arôme.

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench