KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

hacer llegar algo a alguien

French translation: faire parvenir qqchose à qq'un


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacer llegar algo a alguien
French translation:faire parvenir qqchose à qq'un
Entered by: xxxMamie

14:39 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Spanish term or phrase: hacer llegar algo a alguien
quiero decirle a alguien que le enviaré algo tan pronto como lo tenga sin repetir la palabra "enviar"
ana
faire parvenir qqchose à qq'un
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7faire parvenir qqchose à qq'unxxxMamie
4 +2réexpédierxxxCMJ_Trans
5 +1envoyer quelque chose à quelqu'unIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
envoyer quelque chose à quelqu'un


Explanation:
Voilà.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-01 14:44:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je t\'enverrai (cela) dès que je l\'aurai reçu.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legiscriba: oui
57 mins
  -> merci

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réexpédier


Explanation:
faire suivre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-01 14:51:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à quelqu\'un

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Piera: puisque'on demande de ne pas repeter 'enviar', j'opterais pour reexpedier
46 mins

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
faire parvenir qqchose à qq'un


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
31 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Claire Mendes Real
33 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  lysiane
3 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  danmar
4 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  xxxSaifa
13 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  Laurence Thiriaux
3 days23 hrs
  -> merci.