ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales de la Delegación del Gobierno (en Cataluña)

French translation: Délégation du gouvernement pour l'Emploi et les Affaires sociales en Catalogne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales de la Delegación del Gobierno (en Cataluña)
French translation:Délégation du gouvernement pour l'Emploi et les Affaires sociales en Catalogne
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

14:56 Oct 8, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales de la Delegación del Gobierno (en Cataluña)
Es un documento de autorización de residencia .Tengo (en un sello de registro):

"Delegación del Gobierno en Cataluña - Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales - Barcelona"

Empecé con "Délégation du gouvernement en Catalogne...."
Luego cambié por "Sous-direction du Ministère du Travail..."

Alguien me puede echar una mano? Gracias
maría josé mantero obiols
France
Délégation du gouvernement pour l'Emploi et les Affaires sociales en Catalogne
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a las dos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Délégation du gouvernement pour l'Emploi et les Affaires sociales en CatalognexxxMamie
4Service de l'Emploi et des Affaires Sociales du Bureau Gouvernemental (de Catalogne)
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales de la Delegación del Gobierno (en Cataluña)
Service de l'Emploi et des Affaires Sociales du Bureau Gouvernemental (de Catalogne)


Explanation:
une possibilité...

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Area de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales de la Delegación del Gobierno (en Cataluña)
Délégation du gouvernement pour l'Emploi et les Affaires sociales en Catalogne


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a las dos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 days1 hr