KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

La(s) prepaga(s)

French translation: Association de médecine privée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La(s) prepaga(s)
French translation:Association de médecine privée
Entered by: DC Languages

16:26 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expression
Spanish term or phrase: La(s) prepaga(s)
Los de la prepaga... que debo dos meses, loco y no quieren atender a mi hermana...
Apparemment une institution pour les soins de santé?
DC Languages
Médecine privée
Explanation:
Apparemment, il s'agit de la médecine privée

http://www.arg-agroalimentaria.com.ar/frances/indice_general...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organismes de santé privés
José Quinones
3 +1Médecine privéeNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Médecine privée


Explanation:
Apparemment, il s'agit de la médecine privée

http://www.arg-agroalimentaria.com.ar/frances/indice_general...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: bien que je préciserai association/société...
11 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organismes de santé privés


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.swissre.com/internet/pwsfilpr.nsf/vwFilebyIDKEYLu...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42