KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

a la mayor distancia posible

French translation: le plus possible


07:54 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: a la mayor distancia posible
Cette expression est utilisée dans la phrase : Las partes de cubiertas y armadura sobresalientes de los anillos deben eliminarse a la mayor distancia posible. Merci de votre aide.
serge13
France
French translation:le plus possible
Explanation:
et si tu dis simplement "le plus possible" ? Ça n'irait pas dans ta phrase ?
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le plus loin possible
Paola Caretta
3le plus possible
Fabien Champême


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le plus possible


Explanation:
et si tu dis simplement "le plus possible" ? Ça n'irait pas dans ta phrase ?

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le plus loin possible


Explanation:
esta es la traducción literal y creo que puede andar, auque me cuesta un poco imaginarme la acción descripta.


Paola Caretta
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish