KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

desde...hasta...pasando por...

French translation: de… à… en passant par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desde...hasta...pasando por...
French translation:de… à… en passant par
Entered by: vir1984

17:12 May 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: desde...hasta...pasando por...
Ohazama cuenta que lo que más le ha sorprendido del éxito de Google Earth es "la diversidad de los usuarios, desde el niño de 7 años hatsa la abuela, pasando por el aficionado a la tecnología".
vir1984
de… à… en passant par
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7depuis... jusqu'à... en passant parTPS
4 +1de… à… en passant par
Martina Hidalgo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
depuis... jusqu'à... en passant par


Explanation:
...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
14 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos!

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
37 mins
  -> Gracias! Buen fin de semana.

agree  yanadeni
37 mins
  -> Gracias! Buen fin de semana.

agree  Agnès Bourdin
3 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
7 hrs

agree  agnesb
13 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de… à… en passant par


Explanation:


Martina Hidalgo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAvillos
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sara M