KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Government / Politics

conformación de alianzas

French translation: formation d'alliances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conformación de alianzas
French translation:formation d'alliances
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

09:05 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: conformación de alianzas
En la construcción de un mundo libre, seguro y próspero, los Objetivos de Desarrollo del Milenio (ODM) son un llamado a la responsabilidad y a la ***conformación de alianzas***.

constitution d'alliances ?
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
formation d'alliances
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Olli Leroy
Other
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5constitution d'alliances
José Quinones
3 +2formation d'alliances
Olli Leroy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formation d'alliances


Explanation:
.

Olli Leroy
Other
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Maria.

agree  karmel
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, karmel2.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constitution d'alliances


Explanation:
revient très souvent quand on parle des objectifs du millénaire et de développement durable
http://gem.sciences-po.fr/content/news_events/pdf/seminaire_...
http://www.undp.org/rblac/documents/cpo/1ST CPO BOLIVIA 03-0...
http://www.unctad.org/templates/Download.asp?docid=4756&lang...
http://www.un.org/esa/coordination/Alliance/madagascar_FR_sm...
etc...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52