ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Government / Politics

Compras Públicas

French translation: Achats publics

14:09 Dec 14, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / OEA
Spanish term or phrase: Compras Públicas
“Gestión de las Compras Públicas”

Módulo I
Fundamentos de las Compras Públicas


Objetivo:

Proporcionar los fundamentos de los sistemas nacionales de contratación pública, incluyendo las perspectivas jurídica, institucional y de la administración pública.

Los participantes conocerán la relación que guardan las compras públicas con las agendas de desarrollo en América Latina, incluyendo los acuerdos de comercio internacional, la participación de las Pequeñas y Medianas Empresas y la eficiencia de los procesos de contratación.
valeriefrance
French translation:Achats publics
Explanation:
http://www.decision-achats.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Achats/A...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Achats publicsMaría Belanche García
3Marchés publics
Raphael Daniaud
3achats par les pouvoirs publics
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Achats publics


Explanation:
http://www.decision-achats.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Achats/A...

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Koprivica
6 mins
  -> Merci Sonia.

agree  fransua
53 mins
  -> Gracias Fran.

agree  Christine Correcher
3 hrs
  -> Merci à toi.

agree  Emilie Diaz
19 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
achats par les pouvoirs publics


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-12-14 14:23:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trouvé dans l'Eurlex

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marchés publics


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4