KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Human Resources

rótulo

French translation: label


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rótulo
French translation:label
Entered by: José Quinones

14:44 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: rótulo
dans un contrat avec une chaîne de supermarchés :
El adherido se ha beneficiado de esto y considera como justa contrapartida el permitir que el punto de venta que va a crear conserve en cualquier caso y circunstancia el beneficio del futuro contrato de enseña y el rótulo bajo el cual será explotado.
Je pensais que "rótulo" était "enseigne", mais il y a déjà "ensena" juste avant... je ne sais pas comment marquer la nuance
Riogirl
label
Explanation:

Marque distinctive...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
merci José, merci à tous, c'est plutôt label dans ce cas précis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4label
José Quinones
3 +1image
Emmanuel Sanjuan
3 +1affiche (publicitaire)
cristina estanislau
4rubrique
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubrique


Explanation:
Podría ser una posibilidad.

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiche (publicitaire)


Explanation:
une possibilité

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Pelchat
2 mins
  -> merci isabelle

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
image


Explanation:
(Suggestion)



contrat d'enseigne et image sous laquelle ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutes (2007-09-13 15:00:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contrat de licence d'enseigne et image...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2007-09-13 15:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contrat d'enseigne et image de la marque ....

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
label


Explanation:

Marque distinctive...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci José, merci à tous, c'est plutôt label dans ce cas précis