KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Human Resources

altas y bajas

French translation: présences et absences


09:06 Jul 11, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / sécurité dans une entreprise
Spanish term or phrase: altas y bajas
Gestión de altas y bajas de trabajadores autorizados
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
French translation:présences et absences
Explanation:
"Gestion des présences/absences"
ou
"Gestion du planning (présences et absences)"
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5présences et absences
Robintech
5 +1recrutements et licenciements
Veronica NUNEZ
4 +2arrêts et reprises de travail
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
présences et absences


Explanation:
"Gestion des présences/absences"
ou
"Gestion du planning (présences et absences)"

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tierri pimpao
11 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Laura Silva
41 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Sans plus de contexte, c'est probablement ceci.
1 day2 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 days
  -> Merci !
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci beaucoup !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrêts et reprises de travail


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: Sans plus de contexte, ce peut très bien être ça...
1 day2 hrs

agree  Marie de France: oui!!
8 days
The asker has declined this answer

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recrutements et licenciements


Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de cuando contratan a empleados y hay nuevos ingresos (altas) y cuando se van los empleados ya sea por despido o retiro voluntario (bajas). En todo caso es seguro que se trata de las altas y bajas en la planilla de trabajo de la empresa, lo cual se gestiona a través del sector de derecho humanos. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: "recrutements et licenciements" en Google.
2 hrs
  -> gracias
The asker has declined this answer