KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Me siento tan sola

French translation: Je me sens si seule


21:58 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: Me siento tan sola
como se dice en frances?? gracias de antemano.
Gaby77
French translation:Je me sens si seule
Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est la bonne traduction!
Selected response from:

ferines10
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Je me sens si seule
ferines10
5 +2Je me sens tellement seule
Marisa Raich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je me sens tellement seule


Explanation:
Este es el significado

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, equs

agree  Ariadna Martin
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ariadna

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je me sens si seule


Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est la bonne traduction!

ferines10
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM
12 hrs
  -> Merci JulieM

agree  Ariadna Martin
13 hrs
  -> Merci Arianda Martin