KudoZ home » Spanish to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

no objetables

French translation: indiscutables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no objetables
French translation:indiscutables
Entered by: José Quinones

15:00 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / International trade
Spanish term or phrase: no objetables
"Los resultados obtenidos han sido razonables, no objetables y dentro de lo esperado."

Existe-t-il un adjectif semblable ou doit-on avoir recours à une périphrase?

Les résultats en question sont des décisions sur le règlement de différends, et l'objection serait adressée à une instance judiciaire supérieure.
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
indiscutables
Explanation:
c'est indiscutable ;-)
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux! J'ai choisi celle-ci car l'objection dont il s'agit ne suit pas une procédure juridique.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indiscutables
José Quinones
3 +1non opposables/objectables/impugnables
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non opposables/objectables/impugnables


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
40 mins
  -> gracias karmel

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indiscutables


Explanation:
c'est indiscutable ;-)

José Quinones
Djibouti
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux! J'ai choisi celle-ci car l'objection dont il s'agit ne suit pas une procédure juridique.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isa LT: je préfère indiscutable
17 hrs
  -> merci Isa