KudoZ home » Spanish to French » IT (Information Technology)

rasterizador

French translation: Vectorscope de détection ou détecteur


07:36 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: rasterizador
Monitor forma de Onda / Vectorscopio rasterizador.
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:Vectorscope de détection ou détecteur
Explanation:
Selon le contexte indiqué, je penche pour cette traduction.
Selected response from:

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Romain
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vectorscope de détection ou détecteur
Romain Gilbert Hann
2(..)Claude Orquevaux


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vectorscope de détection ou détecteur


Explanation:
Selon le contexte indiqué, je penche pour cette traduction.

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Romain

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(..)


Explanation:
Lo dejaría sin traducir, ya que un vectorscope ou vecteurscope es un aparato bien definido. Parece que quieren subrayar una de sus funciones, la de la rasterización pero lo extraño es que al asociar ambas palabras y sus derivados en los buscadores no aparezca nada.

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench