KudoZ home » Spanish to French » IT (Information Technology)

Cañón de proyección

French translation: vidéoprojecteur


07:54 May 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: Cañón de proyección
Qué es?
Gracias.
Véro
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:vidéoprojecteur
Explanation:
d'après les photos trouvées sur l'ami google, il s'agit d'un vidéoprojecteur :
http://images.google.fr/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
et en espagnol :
http://images.google.fr/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
Ca a l'air de coller.
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4vidéoprojecteurSara M
3vidéoprojecteur
Agnès Bourdin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vidéoprojecteur


Explanation:
d'après les photos trouvées sur l'ami google, il s'agit d'un vidéoprojecteur :
http://images.google.fr/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
et en espagnol :
http://images.google.fr/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
Ca a l'air de coller.


Sara M
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 hr

agree  TPS
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  yanadeni
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vidéoprojecteur


Explanation:
Une définition sous le lien suivant:

http://www.ehu.es/mundilab/pag/cas/laboratorio/r_tecnicos/rt...

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench