KudoZ home » Spanish to French » IT (Information Technology)

adquisidor

French translation: système d'acquisition de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adquisidor
French translation:système d'acquisition de données
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

07:43 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: adquisidor
Los datos almacenados en el*adquisidor*, se transmiten al del CPD (Centro de Proceso de Datos) vía RDSI o cualquier otra que se determine aconsejable.

station de données??
Béatrice Noriega
France
système d'acquisition de données
Explanation:
A mon avis, correspond à : Sistema Adquisidor de Datos
Selected response from:

Longjohn
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1collecteur (de données)
marie britton
4système d'acquisition de donnéesLongjohn
3enregistreur de données
Chéli Rioboo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collecteur (de données)


Explanation:
une suggestion...

marie britton
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boris_sacchi
7 mins
  -> merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système d'acquisition de données


Explanation:
A mon avis, correspond à : Sistema Adquisidor de Datos

Longjohn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enregistreur de données


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité par rapport au collecteur...


    Reference: http://www.gotronic.fr/catalog/mesure/mesureframe.php?page_c...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8