KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Journalism

abordar con esfuerzo

French translation: avait du mal à grimper dans un helicoptère...


07:59 Jul 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: abordar con esfuerzo
"Sosteniendo la bandera plegada con mimo contra su pecho, el señor embajador trataba de abordar con esfuerzo un helicóptero artillado"

Bonjour,

Je recherche une "jolie" formulationn pour "con esfuerzo"...
Merci pour votre aide !
Amlie Escusa
French translation:avait du mal à grimper dans un helicoptère...
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s'efforcer d'aborderIsabelle DEFEVERE
3avait du mal à grimper dans un helicoptère...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s'efforcer d'aborder


Explanation:
-

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avait du mal à grimper dans un helicoptère...


Explanation:
Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !