KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Journalism

final fabulado

French translation: fin inventée/romancée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:final fabulado
French translation:fin inventée/romancée
Entered by: TPS

08:03 Jul 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: final fabulado
"Gritos, carreras, desconcierto. Música de réquiem para una nueva derrota americana.Con los rostros fijos en la gran pantalla, nadie notó la entrada en el despacho de Donald Rumsfeld: «Presidente, hemos perdido la guerra». En ese momento, George Bush se abrazó a su mujer y rompió a llorar.Algunos de los efectos de este final fabulado se han empezado ya a notar cuando falta casi medio año para las elecciones norteamericanas."

Bonjour,

Je ne vois pas comment traduire "fabulado" dans ce contexte.
Merci à l'avance pour vos idées !
Amlie Escusa
fin inventée/romancée
Explanation:
Je ne trouve pas exactement le terme exact mais j'espère que cette suggestion donnera des idées aux autres !!!
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
Merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la fin fabuléeMPGS
3 +1fin inventée/romancéeTPS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fin inventée/romancée


Explanation:
Je ne trouve pas exactement le terme exact mais j'espère que cette suggestion donnera des idées aux autres !!!

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: pareil
2 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la fin fabulée


Explanation:
de fabulation: sunstituer la réalité par l'imaginaire
Larousse
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2005-07-19 09:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sunstituer --> suBstituer :(

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish