KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Journalism

en la cima del mundo

French translation: sur le toit du monde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en la cima del mundo
French translation:sur le toit du monde
Entered by: vir1984

14:41 May 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: en la cima del mundo
Cómo sería en francés el título "En la cima del mundo"?
vir1984
sur le toit du monde
Explanation:
Une option.
Selected response from:

Agnès Bourdin
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sur le toit du monde
Agnès Bourdin
4sur le toit du monde
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur le toit du monde


Explanation:
[PDF] PAYS-BASFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
On top of the world, just you and I,. So promise to never say goodbye. Now I know, we are forever more ... Sur le toit du monde, je chante haut et fort. ...
songcontest.free.fr/pdf/2007txt-paysbas.pdf - Similar pages


Taylor Kirk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sur le toit du monde


Explanation:
Une option.

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mercè beaucoup


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sara M