KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

indebida

French translation: illicite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:indebida
French translation:illicite
Entered by: Arantxa Albiol Benito

17:14 Jun 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
Spanish term or phrase: indebida
...y la utilización no autorizada o indebida en el territorio de las marcas o cualquier otro derecho de propiedad industrial...
Arantxa Albiol Benito
illicite
Explanation:
-voir article 6 de la page en référence
Selected response from:

Hervé BLAISE
France
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en fraudexxxMamie
4illicite
Hervé BLAISE
3 +1indue
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indue


Explanation:
utilisation indue

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en fraude


Explanation:
:-) une autre idée..

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Oui mais je dirais plutôt frauduleuse (utilisation non autorisée ou frauduleuse...)
11 hrs
  -> J'aime bien aussi.Merci!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
illicite


Explanation:
-voir article 6 de la page en référence


    Reference: http://www.waloa.com/txt/?l=condition
Hervé BLAISE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
mil gracias