KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

la provisión inefectiva, nula o ineficaz.

French translation: la disposition sans effet, nulle ou inefficace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la provisión inefectiva, nula o ineficaz.
French translation:la disposition sans effet, nulle ou inefficace
Entered by: Dominique Roques

08:43 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
Spanish term or phrase: la provisión inefectiva, nula o ineficaz.
Los comparecientes, quedarán comprometidos a actuar como fuere necesario en orden a obtener la más similar solución económica, legal y práctica posible que produzca o hubiere producido la provisión inefectiva, nula o ineficaz.
Dominique Roques
France
la disposition sans effet, nulle ou inefficace
Explanation:
provisión: disposition ou prescription

inefectiva: sans effet
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la disposition sans effet, nulle ou inefficaceJH Trads
4la provision ineffective, nulle ou inefficaceChristelle Dauvergne


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la provision ineffective, nulle ou inefficace


Explanation:
l'ineffectivité, la nullité et l'inefficacité sont des concepts largement définis en droit.

Bonne journée

Christelle Dauvergne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la disposition sans effet, nulle ou inefficace


Explanation:
provisión: disposition ou prescription

inefectiva: sans effet

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias