KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

al procurar, transmitir o suministrar

French translation: en ce qui concerne l'exercice, la transmission et la prestation des services faisant l'objet ....


18:10 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / condiciones generales
Spanish term or phrase: al procurar, transmitir o suministrar
+++ no será responsable por cualquier daño, pérdida o perjuicio resultante de negligencia, demora o error por su parte o los miembros empleados de +++ al procurar, transmitir o suministrar el servicio objeto del presente contrato, ni al prestar los servicios contratados

merci!!
danielle2
French translation:en ce qui concerne l'exercice, la transmission et la prestation des services faisant l'objet ....
Explanation:
Une possibilité!
Selected response from:

Eva Pérez
Grading comment
merci! au lieu d'exercice, j'ai mis "la gestion"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en ce qui concerne l'exercice, la transmission et la prestation des services faisant l'objet ....Eva Pérez
4en fournissant ou transmettantClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en ce qui concerne l'exercice, la transmission et la prestation des services faisant l'objet ....


Explanation:
Une possibilité!

Eva Pérez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci! au lieu d'exercice, j'ai mis "la gestion"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauzet
16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en fournissant ou transmettant


Explanation:
je crois qu'ici procurar et suministrar peuvent être considérés synonimes

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131