KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

operativamente

French translation: en matière d'organisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operativamente
French translation:en matière d'organisation
Entered by: José Quinones

14:02 Mar 31, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Appel d'offre
Spanish term or phrase: operativamente
La Loi XXXXX
Contiene, operativamente, la base para:
-Servicios de prevención de las empresas.
-Consulta y participación de los trabajadores.
-Responsabilidades y sanciones.

Comment comprenez-vous OPERATIVAMENTE?
Merci!
Véronique Le Ny
France
organisationnellement
Explanation:
ou moins lourd "en matière d'organisation"
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci José. Effectivement, je prefère "en matière d'organisation".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en plein fonctonnementxxxMamie
4organisationnellement
José Quinones


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisationnellement


Explanation:
ou moins lourd "en matière d'organisation"


    Reference: http://www.tlfq.ulaval.ca/AXL/EtatsNsouverains/Berne-arrete-...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Merci José. Effectivement, je prefère "en matière d'organisation".

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en plein fonctonnement


Explanation:
otra posibilidad....

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87