KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

mercantil

French translation: commercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mercantil
French translation:commercial
Entered by: José Quinones

15:42 Jul 7, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: mercantil
son sociedades de responsabilidad limitada, o anónimas, válidamente inscritas en el Registro Mercantil o de Comercio (en Andorra en el Govern)

Le problème c'est que j'ai traduit avant dans le document "Registro Mercantil" par Registre du Commerce
Agnès Bourdin
commercial
Explanation:
on trouve également "registre commercial"
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci José.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3du commerce
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
4commercial
José Quinones


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
du commerce


Explanation:
C'est peut-être le cas de rendre "Registro Mercantil o de Comercio" simplement par "Registre du Commerce".

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TrueBaller
6 mins

agree  Jean-Charles BLONDEAU: Pour changer on peut utiliser R.C.S. (Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés)
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 days4 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial


Explanation:
on trouve également "registre commercial"

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Merci José.