KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

gravamen

French translation: hypothèque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gravamen
French translation:hypothèque
Entered by: José Quinones

15:11 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: gravamen
las Sociedades se encuentran libres de toda carga, gravamen, reclamación, derecho o limitación de todo tipo, ...
Agnès Bourdin
hypothèque
Explanation:
libre de gravamen =>non grevé d'hypothèques
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hypothèque
José Quinones
4impôt / taxe
Katy Balan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hypothèque


Explanation:
libre de gravamen =>non grevé d'hypothèques

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impôt / taxe


Explanation:
tout simplement

Katy Balan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4