KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

Alta Dirección

French translation: haute direction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alta Dirección
French translation:haute direction
Entered by: José Quinones

17:02 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Alta Dirección
Las Sociedades no tienen concertado con sus administradores y/o directivos ningún contrato de Alta Dirección
Agnès Bourdin
haute direction
Explanation:
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Cadres dirigeants
Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
4haute direction
José Quinones


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haute direction


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.cgi.com/web/fr/salle_de_presse/nouvelles-eclair/c...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cadres dirigeants


Explanation:
Pour la négociation des contrats de travail on parle de cadres dirigeants

Example sentence(s):
  • L'intéressement des cadres dirigeants au résultat de l'entreprise ...

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&q=contrat+cadres+dirigean...
Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
18 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day1 hr
  -> Merci Zaida