KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

regulación legal

French translation: règlement/réglementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regulación
French translation:règlement/réglementation
Entered by: JulieM

13:58 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / leyes
Spanish term or phrase: regulación legal
En definitiva, la nueva regulación legal impide que
chitin
règlement légal/juridique
Explanation:
> ensemble de règles
légal ou juridique selon contexte.
ou encore, "réglementation"
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
gracias, creo que me sirve más féglementation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3règlement légal/juridiqueJulieM
4 -1régulation légale
Roser Pararols


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
régulation légale


Explanation:
Creo que régulation légale es correcto

Roser Pararols
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JulieM: régulation n'a pas ce sens en français
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
règlement légal/juridique


Explanation:
> ensemble de règles
légal ou juridique selon contexte.
ou encore, "réglementation"

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
gracias, creo que me sirve más féglementation