KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

de conformidad a lo previsto

French translation: conformément aux dispositions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de conformidad a lo previsto
French translation:conformément aux dispositions
Entered by: David Pellicer

13:18 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: de conformidad a lo previsto
"comprendera tambien a cualquier persona o entidad que de conformidad a lo previsto con estos pactos pase a ostentar la condicion de accionista"
David Pellicer
conformément aux dispositions
Explanation:
Une possibilité:
... que, conformément aux dispositions de ces pactes (ou accords, conventions selon le contexte), ...
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conformément aux dispositions
Fabien Champême
4 +1conforme aux prévisions
Hasnae Briel
4comme convenu / conformément à ce qui a été convenu
Béatrice Noriega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conforme aux prévisions


Explanation:
..

Hasnae Briel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich: Pero yo usaría "conformément" en lugar de "conforme"
20 mins
  -> gracias Marisa, tienes razón

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conformément aux dispositions


Explanation:
Une possibilité:
... que, conformément aux dispositions de ces pactes (ou accords, conventions selon le contexte), ...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linguasphere: toute personne ... qui, conformément aux dispositions des présentes, ou "des présents statuts" qui pourrait aussi convenir en fonction du contexte, mais j'éviterais "pactes". Ou de "ces accords" si "estos" désigne d'autres documents.
1 hr

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
6 hrs

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
7 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
10 hrs

agree  JulieM: avec virgynet
20 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme convenu / conformément à ce qui a été convenu


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115