KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

conciliarse

French translation: réaliser des actes de conciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conciliarse
French translation:réaliser des actes de conciliation
Entered by: Nazareth

09:10 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / poder
Spanish term or phrase: conciliarse
Representar, asimismo, a la Sociedad ante los Tribunales de todos los ordenes,...., proponiendo excepciones y pruebas e interponiendo recursos tanto ordinarios como extraordinarios, incluso los de casación, extraordinario por infracción procesal, revisión y el de amparo, conciliarse, asi como interponer querellas y responder a preguntas que le sean formuladas en prueba de interrogatorio de las partes,
Nazareth
réaliser des actes de conciliation
Explanation:
"fumer le calumet de la paix"
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3réaliser des actes de conciliationClaude Orquevaux
4arbitrages,médiationscaimari alberto
3(obtention de) gain de cause
schevallier


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réaliser des actes de conciliation


Explanation:
"fumer le calumet de la paix"

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
3 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(obtention de) gain de cause


Explanation:
sugerencia

suerte!

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbitrages,médiations


Explanation:
concilacion: conciliation, arbitrage, médiation.

caimari alberto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8