KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

Acuerdo de cese en el puesto de trabajo

French translation: Accord de cessation d'activité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acuerdo de cese en el puesto de trabajo
French translation:Accord de cessation d'activité
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

08:53 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Acuerdo de cese en el puesto de trabajo
Employé dans un organisme
rdstrad
Accord de cessation d'activité
Explanation:
Je n'ai pas l'impression qu'il s'agisse d'un licenciement ici.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accord de licenciement
Katia Dolez
3Accord de cessation d'activité
Brigitte Gaudin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accord de licenciement


Explanation:
-

Katia Dolez
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accord de cessation d'activité


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas l'impression qu'il s'agisse d'un licenciement ici.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115