KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

tasación pericial contradictoria

French translation: expertise contradictoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tasación pericial contradictoria
French translation:expertise contradictoire
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

11:38 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: tasación pericial contradictoria
En rapport aux impôts
rdstrad
expertise contradictoire
Explanation:
tasación pericial = expertise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-08 15:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ici, il est question d\'estimation par expertise contradictoire.
http://www.fontaneau.com/03/04/03040000.htm
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
C'est effectivement ce que j'ai mis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1évaluation en expertise contradictoire
Romain Gilbert Hann
3expertise contradictoire
Brigitte Gaudin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasación pericial contradictoria
évaluation en expertise contradictoire


Explanation:
évaluation en expertise contradictoire

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isa LT
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasación pericial contradictoria
expertise contradictoire


Explanation:
tasación pericial = expertise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-08 15:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ici, il est question d\'estimation par expertise contradictoire.
http://www.fontaneau.com/03/04/03040000.htm

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
C'est effectivement ce que j'ai mis.