ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

de los fundamentos de hecho y de derecho

French translation: motifs de fait et de droit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de los fundamentos de hecho y de derecho
French translation:motifs de fait et de droit
Entered by: Dominique Roques

10:18 Jun 15, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / \\
Spanish term or phrase: de los fundamentos de hecho y de derecho
en virtud de los fundamentos de hecho y de derecho expuestos la XXX resuelve...
Dominique Roques
motifs de fait et de droit
Explanation:
En général, fundamentos = motifs s'il s'agit d'une décision de justice.

Sans + de contexte, je vous propose donc cette traduction.

Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1motifs de fait et de droit
Linguasphere
4fondements de fait et de droit
LMCO


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motifs de fait et de droit


Explanation:
En général, fundamentos = motifs s'il s'agit d'une décision de justice.

Sans + de contexte, je vous propose donc cette traduction.



Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria José :-)