KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

certificación sobre el estado de deudas

French translation: certificat sur l'état du passif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificación sobre el estado de deudas
French translation:certificat sur l'état du passif
Entered by: xxxmadli

17:30 May 16, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: certificación sobre el estado de deudas
La parte compradora exonera a la parte vendedora de la obligación de aportar **certificación sobre el estado de deudas** con la Comunidad de propietarios.
xxxmadli
certification sur le passif
Explanation:
certificacion : certification
estado de deudas : état des dettes, ce qui correspond au passif

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 40 mins (2005-05-17 13:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificat sur l\'état du passif plus précisément
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certificat de non-endettement
Thierry LOTTE
2 +1certification sur le passif
Linguasphere


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificación sobre el estado de deudas
Certificat de non-endettement


Explanation:
C'est généralement ce que l'on demande dans ce cas là : un quitus des possibles dettes en souffrance avec la communauté des propriétaires.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
59 mins
  -> Merci angioletta

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificación sobre el estado de deudas
certification sur le passif


Explanation:
certificacion : certification
estado de deudas : état des dettes, ce qui correspond au passif

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 40 mins (2005-05-17 13:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificat sur l\'état du passif plus précisément

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
3 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias