KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

contrato por obra o servicio

French translation: contrat de mission ou de prestation de services


18:55 Jul 23, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratos
Spanish term or phrase: contrato por obra o servicio
El contrato por obra o servicio determinado se suscribe para realizar obras o servicios determinados que tengan autonomía y sustantividad propia dentro de la actividad normal de la empresa, por lo que no cabe emplear esta modalidad contractual para realizar funciones normales o permanentes de la actividad de la empresa.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
French translation:contrat de mission ou de prestation de services
Explanation:
Je pense par exemple, à l'embauche d'un consultant, d'un webmaster.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contrat de mission ou de prestation de services
Linguasphere
4 +2contrat de travail ou de service spécifié ou determinéMPGS
4contrat d'entreprise ou de service
Philippe Maillard
4contrat de travail ou de service
Raphaël Gingras


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrat de travail ou de service


Explanation:
Une suggestion...


    Reference: http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:nc4tDG61t9wJ:emploi.wal...
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  raoul weiss: à mon avis, surtout pas "de travail"
14 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrat de travail ou de service spécifié ou determiné


Explanation:
'spécifié' ou 'determiné' ('determinado') es la nota diferencial. SegUn la legislaciOn espaNola: cuando se termina la obra o servicio especificado se termina el contrato.

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-23 19:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google :\"contrato por obra o servicio determinado\"
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=contrato por obra o serv...
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella: c'est ça
3 hrs
  -> merci bien Hebe :)

agree  Taru
22 hrs
  -> merci bien Taru :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contrat de mission ou de prestation de services


Explanation:
Je pense par exemple, à l'embauche d'un consultant, d'un webmaster.

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes: à mon avis c'est plutôt cela (surtout ne pas utiliser contrat de travail). Je préfère contrat de prestation de services tout court.
14 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Taru
20 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxmadli
3 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias Madli

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrat d'entreprise ou de service


Explanation:
S'agissant de construction, travail = entreprise. J'espère que cela aidera.

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4