KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

carátula

French translation: face avant / partie frontale


07:43 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carátula
el taxímetro lleva en la carátula o en una placa precintada, fácilmente legible y visible, las indicaciones siguientes:
boisa
Belgium
French translation:face avant / partie frontale
Explanation:

Peut-être que ce site t'aidera

http://mineco.fgov.be/organization_market/metrology/showole_...

:-)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1face avant / partie frontale
Cecilia Merino Navas
4 +1dispositif d'affichage
sercominter
4plaque/étiquette d'identification
Zuli Fernandez
3fiche inscrite au rectowatermelon_man
3affiche
Agnès Bourdin


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affiche


Explanation:
une proposition.

Agnès Bourdin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
face avant / partie frontale


Explanation:

Peut-être que ce site t'aidera

http://mineco.fgov.be/organization_market/metrology/showole_...

:-)

Cecilia Merino Navas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maria!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositif d'affichage


Explanation:
se trata de la "pantalla" del taxímetro, es decir de la parte en la que se muestran el tiempo, los kilómetros, la tariaf etc.


    Reference: http://www.lne.fr/fr/metrologie/metrologie_legale/fiches_ins...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque/étiquette d'identification


Explanation:
Pienso que no se trata, en este caso, de la parte del taxímetro que indica la tarifa a pagar, sino de una placa identificatoria del aparato.
"Une étiquette d'identification autocollante en materiau indestructible est fixée sur le côté gauche du taximètre xxx et sur le capot du boîtier xxx. Elles comportent les indications suivantes:
- boîtier xxxx.
- l'identification du fabricant
- la désignation du modèle
- le numéro de série du boîtier et son année de fabrication..."



    Reference: http://www.industrie.fr/metro/approb/decisions2002/030026100...
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiche inscrite au recto


Explanation:
en este contexto me suena algo asi...

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6