KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

SUPLIDOS

French translation: frais, débours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SUPLIDOS
French translation:frais, débours
Entered by: Nazareth

15:53 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / escritura
Spanish term or phrase: SUPLIDOS
Aparece en una suma : derechos, suplidos, total Notaría e IVA
Nazareth
frais, débours
Explanation:
En el diccionario Merlin (te aconsejo que te lo compres si no lo tienes):

suplidos: débours, frais, dépens avancés ou réglés (ex: en matière processuelle).
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3frais, débours
maría josé mantero obiols
3indemnités
Isa LT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indemnités


Explanation:
mais nous avons peu de contexte...

Isa LT
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la ayuda, es que no tengo mucho contexto. Se trata de una factura que la cliente tiene que pagar a notaría. Merci beaucoup


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frais, débours


Explanation:
En el diccionario Merlin (te aconsejo que te lo compres si no lo tienes):

suplidos: débours, frais, dépens avancés ou réglés (ex: en matière processuelle).

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 542
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!