KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

societaria

French translation: sociétaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:societaria
French translation:sociétaire
Entered by: Romain Gilbert Hann

17:41 Mar 12, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: societaria
voici la phrase: "reorganización jurídico-societaria del grupo XXXXX" .... comment rendre "societaria" en français ?
Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
sociétaire
Explanation:
Larousse
Selected response from:

momo savino
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organisationnelle / associative
José Quinones
3 +1sociétaire
momo savino


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisationnelle / associative


Explanation:
de préférence associative puisqu'on parle déjà de réorganisation

de plus

societario, ria = perteneciente o relativo a las asociaciones

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: associative.
21 mins
  -> gracias

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociétaire


Explanation:
Larousse

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
2 hrs
  -> merci zuli