KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

tal como actúa

French translation: agissant ès-qualités


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tal como actúa
French translation:agissant ès-qualités
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:24 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / acte notarié
Spanish term or phrase: tal como actúa
Dans mon acte notarié, qui me pose tant de problèmes, on trouve à plusieurs reprise:
El compareciente, tal como actúa, ...
Los comparecientes, tal como actúan, aceptan...

Comment traduire cette locution?
Merci.
Véronique Le Ny
France
agissant ès-qualités
Explanation:
también para traducir, "tal como interviene" "en su representación".. etc..
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agissant ès-qualitésClaude Orquevaux
4tel qu'il procède
José Quinones


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agissant ès-qualités


Explanation:
también para traducir, "tal como interviene" "en su representación".. etc..

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Vagogne
3 days22 hrs
  -> merci Esther

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tel qu'il procède


Explanation:
du droit, de la loi, de l'article...
des dispositions...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258