KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

confrontado (Ici)

French translation: contresigné par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confrontado (Ici)
French translation:contresigné par
Entered by: lysiane

20:24 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificat de naissance
Spanish term or phrase: confrontado (Ici)
A la suite du texte de ma question précédente, il ya :

Hecho por: (nombre de la persona) Fecha de expedición: XXXXXXX
Confrontado por : (nombre de la persona, pero diferente del de "hecho por")

Merci.
lysiane
contresigné par
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
merci beacoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3confronté par
Estefania Pintado Macias
3contresigné par
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contresigné par


Explanation:
une suggestion

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci beacoup

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confronté par


Explanation:

Une autre suggestion...

Bonne chance!

Estefania Pintado Macias
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22