KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

recursos

French translation: recours en justice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recursos
French translation:recours en justice
Entered by: tierri pimpao

16:49 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: recursos
reclamaciones judiciales, demandas, recursos, ... y otro tipo de documentación de litigio.
Daniela Vitancourt
France
recours en justice
Explanation:
ou "recours" tout court
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recours en justice
tierri pimpao
4recours
Véronique Le Ny
1appel
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recours en justice


Explanation:
ou "recours" tout court


    Reference: http://www.finances.gouv.fr/clauses_abusives/recom/79r02.htm
tierri pimpao
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recours


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
appel


Explanation:
faire un appel en justice ...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44